Moondance
  • Date: September 18, 2016
  • Time: 11:00
  • Venue: Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
  • Location London, E20 2ST
BUY TICKETS

Moondance – Festival

11:00am – 10:00pm
Sunday 18th September 2016

Hopkins’s Fields
North Park,
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park,
Stratford,
London,
United Kingdom,
E20 3ZH

Arena 1 – Moondance & United – Main Stage:

The Freestylers Full Live Band – Sir Real, Valerie M & Navigator
Todd Terry
Joey Beltram
A Guy Called Gerald – Live (Evolution of Dance Music)
Matt Jam Lamont
Altern8 – Live
General Levy – Live
Livin Joy Live feat Luzahnn
Angie Brown – Live
Channel One Sound System
Ratpack vs SL2 – Live
DJ Phantasy – Skibadee & Shabba D
Twista – Trix & 3Flow
Rob Blake
Acid Brothers

Arena 2 – Garage Nation – UK Garage:

Elisabeth Troy – Live
Special MC – Live
MC Vapour – Live
Artful Dodger vs DJ Luck & MC Neat
Oxide & Neutrino
Foundation – Sticky & Scott Garcia
Mike Delinquent
DJ Cartier
Jason Kaye
Ramsey & Fen
Junior Buzz
DJ Listener

MC’s: Viper, Creed, B Live, Ranking, CKP, Kie, Loksiboy

Arena 3 – Breakin Science – Drum N Bass:

Ed Rush & Optical
Hamilton & Frankee
Mampi Swift
Sub Zero
Shadow Demon Coalition – Voltage, Trigga & Bassman
New Breed Crew – Majistrate, Logan D, Eksman, Evil B, Fatman D & Herbzie
Guv
Ruffstuff – Funsta, Harry Shotta & Dreps
Turno
Inter
SLB & Boylan
Terry M & Kezman

MC’s: Eksman, Evil B, Skibadee, GQ, IC3, Harry Shotta, Bassman, Trigga, Funsta, Stormin, Fatman D, Herbzie, Dreps, Grima, Azza, Deefa, Funktion

Arena 4 – Epidemik – Old Skool & Jungle:

Fabio & Grooverider – MC MC
Shut Up & Dance Showcase feat Ragga Twins & Peter Bouncer
DJ SY
Slipmatt
Billy Daniel Bunter
Uncle Dugs & Nicky Blackmarket
DJ Sense
Mr X & Vinyl Vera
Dan Rewind & Genetic
Lisa Dizzy Blonde & Bonnie Blaze
Johnny B & Social Logic
Parker & Remixx

MC’s: MC MC, Ragga Twins, Charlie B, Whizzkid, Five Alive, Fearless, Blacka, Cutter, Express, Ribs

Arena 5 – Jungle Mania & Roast – Jungle:

Congo Natty feat Congo Dubz
Dillinja & Randall
Grooverider
Micky Finn
DJ Ron
Kenny Ken
Brockie
Bryan G & Jumpin Jack Frost
Shimon – Classics Set
Dr S Gachet & Ashatack
Redlock

MC’s: GQ, Navigator, Fearless, IC3, Det, Ragga Twins, Moose, Flux

Arena 6 – Promised Land – Classic House:

Alison Limerick Live
Fast Eddie – Live PA & DJ Set
Marshall Jefferson
Terry Farley
Brandon Block & Alex P
Jon Dasilva – Hacienda
Nicky Holloway
Huck Finn
Philgood & Ram
Arkoss
EZM

Arena 7 – Relentless Presents – Grime, UK Garage & UK Bass:

Chipmunk – Live
Elijah & Skilliam
Zed Bias
Jammz – Live
Big Zuu – Live
Klose One
Amy Becker
Silas & Snare
Kruel Intentions & MC Uno
Liam D
Lee Freeland & Tony Parsons

Arena 8 – Analog & Stush – Upfront House:

DJ S.K.T
Mark Radford
Sam Supplier
Tom Zanetti & KO Kane
Booker T
DJ S
Sy Sez
Aluku Rebels
PSR
Snoops

© 2016 Chillax London part of Whitehall Trading Ltd. Trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.